ESE - 2018 Rankers

Weekend Batch Starts From 17th Nov

Regular Batch Starts From 17th Nov

GATE / IES 2019 Coaching Schedules

 

   Admissions are in progress….

New Weekend Batch starts from 17.11.18 for ESE/GATE-20 @ ABIDS

New Regular Batch starts from 17.11.18 for ESE/GATE-20 @ ABIDS

New GeniusBatch starts from 17.11.18 for ESE/GATE-20 @ ABIDS

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (WEEKEND BATCH) @ ABIDS

DATE

EEE

ECE/IN

MECH

CIVIL

CHEMICAL

Saturday

17 - 11 - 18

  MEASUREMENTS

5PM - 8PM

MEASUREMENTS

5PM - 6PM

OR

5PM - 8PM

TRANSPORTATION

5PM - 8PM

GRAND TEST - 1
5PM - 8PM

Sunday

18 - 11 - 18

MEASUREMENTS

9AM - 6PM

MEASUREMENTS

9AM - 6PM

OR

9AM - 6PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 6PM

GRAND TEST - 2
10AM - 1PM

Saturday

24 - 11 - 18

  NETWORKS

5PM - 8PM

NETWORKS

5PM - 6PM

OR

5PM - 8PM

TRANSPORTATION

5PM - 8PM

CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY
5PM - 8PM

Sunday

25 - 11 - 18

NETWORKS

9AM - 6PM

NETWORKS

9AM - 6PM

OR

9AM - 6PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 6PM

CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY
9AM - 6PM

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR BATCH) @ ABIDS

DATE

EEE

ECE/IN

MECH

CIVIL

CHEMICAL

Thursday

15 - 11 - 18

  MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

Friday

16 - 11 - 18

  MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

Saturday

17 - 11 - 18

  MEASUREMENTS

5PM - 8PM

MEASUREMENTS

5PM - 6PM

OR

5PM - 8PM

TRANSPORTATION

5PM - 8PM

GRAND TEST - 1
5PM - 8PM

Sunday

18 - 11 - 18

MEASUREMENTS

9AM - 6PM

MEASUREMENTS

9AM - 6PM

OR

9AM - 6PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 6PM

GRAND TEST - 2
10AM - 1PM
Monday
19 - 11 - 2018

  MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

Tuesday
20 - 11 - 2018

  MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

Wednesday
21 - 11 - 2018

  MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

Thursday
22 - 11 - 2018

  MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

Friday
23 - 11 - 2018

  MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

MATHEMATICS

6PM - 8PM

Saturday

24 - 11 - 18

  NETWORKS

5PM - 8PM

NETWORKS

5PM - 6PM

OR

5PM - 8PM

TRANSPORTATION

5PM - 8PM

CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY
5PM - 8PM

Sunday

25 - 11 - 18

NETWORKS

9AM - 6PM

NETWORKS

9AM - 6PM

OR

9AM - 6PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 6PM

CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY
9AM - 6PM

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR & WEEKEND BATCH) @ DSNR

BRANCH/
DATE

EEE

ECE

MECH

CIVIL

CSE

Saturday
22 - 09 - 2018
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Thermodynamics
6PM - 8PM
RCC
6PM - 8PM
D - Maths
6PM - 8PM
Sunday
23 - 09 - 2018
Analog
9AM - 6PM
Analog
9AM - 6PM
Thermodynamics
9AM - 6PM
RCC
9AM - 6PM
D - Maths
9AM - 6PM
Monday
24 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Tuesday
25 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Wednesday
26 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Thursday
27 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Friday
28 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Saturday
29 - 09 - 2018
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Thermodynamics
6PM - 8PM
RCC
6PM - 8PM
D - Maths
6PM - 8PM
Sunday
30 - 09- 2018
Analog 
9AM - 6PM
Analog 
9AM - 6PM
Thermodynamics
9AM - 6PM
RCC
9AM - 6PM
D - Maths
9AM - 6PM

 

 

Admissions are in progress….

New  WEEKEND & REGULAR  Batches  Starts From  3rd- NOV - 2018  For GATE / ESE - 2020

VENUE: SHIVAJI NAGAR ( AISSMS – IOIT BUILDING {GATE NO- 1} )

WEEKEND

BATCHES

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS

Saturday

3rd NOVEMBER

Sunday

4th NOVEMBER

DECEMBER

EEE

POWER ELECTRONICS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

CN

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JANUARY

EEE

POWER ELECTRONICS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

PRODUCTION

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

CN

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

FEBRUARY

EEE

POWER ELECTRONICS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

PRODUCTION

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

CN

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MARCH

EEE

POWER ELECTRONICS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

PRODUCTION

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

CN

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JUNE

EEE

POWER ELECTRONICS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

PRODUCTION

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

CN

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JULY

EEE

POWER ELECTRONICS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

PRODUCTION

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

CN

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

 
 

Venue: KATRAJ -  ABHINAV EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY

BATCH

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS

Saturday

3rd NOVEMBER

Sunday

4th NOVEMBER

JANUARY

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

TOM&VIBRATION

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JUNE

ECE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

TOM&VIBRATION

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

MATHS

8:30AM – 6:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

 

 

 

 

Venue: KOTHRUD (SIDDHARTH HALL near Nullstop)

GENIUS

BATCHES

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS From

 5th NOVEMBER 2018

ALL 7 DAYS

JUNE

EEE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

ECE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

MECH

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

CIVIL

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

JULY

EEE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

ECE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

MECH

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

CIVIL

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

NOTE : CIVIL ENGINEERING REGULAR BATCH STUDENTS SHOULD ATTEND CLASSES ON WEEKENDS ALSO AT SHIVAJI NAGAR

 

 

Schedule For GATE / I.E.S - 2020 

NOTE:  2nd YEAR STUDENTS ARE ADVISED TO JOIN PRE-GATE

EARLY TO MANAGE TIME EFFECTIVE IN FINAL YEAR

 EARLY BIRDS OFFER (Get Flat Rs.5000/- Off on Fee by Enrolling before 1st DECEMBER 2018) 

New Batch Starts From 1st  - DECEMBER -2018 (2 YEARS INTEGRATED PROGRAM)

Venue: AISSMS – IOIT

BATCH

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS

Saturday

3rd NOVEMBER

Sunday

4th NOVEMBER

JUNE + JULY+

AUGUST+

SEPTEMBER+

OCTOBER

EEE

SEMISTER BREAK

-

-

ECE

SEMISTER BREAK

-

-

MECH

SEMISTER BREAK

-

-

CIVIL

SEMISTER BREAK

-

-

CSE

SEMISTER BREAK

-

-

CHEMICAL

SEMISTER BREAK

-

-

 

 THINK GATE ..!

                       THINK VANI ..!

 

NOTICE:-Students joined after 15th July are requested to attend Regualr classes from 12th Nov onwards along with weekend classes

  ESE-2019 WEEKEND BATCH

BRANCH

17.11.18

SATURDAY

24.11.18

SATURDAY

01.12.18

SATURDAY

ECE 

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

EEE 

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

MECH/CIVIL

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

8.30AM-1PM 

Design and drawing@11th cross

 MALLESWARAM (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019)GENIUS BATCH/REGULAR BATCH

BRANCH/DATE

ECE

EEE

MECH

10.11.18

SATURDAY

3pm-8pm

EMF @18th cross

 

*********

8.30am-1.30pm TD (remaining class@11th cross

3pm-8pm

FM @18th cross

11.11.18

SUNDAY

9am-6pm

EMF @18th cross

*********

8.30am-6.30pm

FM @18th cross

12.11.18

MONDAY

9am-6pm

ENGLISH 

9am-6pm

ENGLISH 

9am-6pm

ENGLISH 

13.11.18

TUESDAY

9am-6pm

ENGLISH 

9am-6pm

ENGLISH 

9am-6pm

ENGLISH 

14.11.18

WEDNESDAY

9am-1pm

ENGLISH 

2pm-6pm

G.Aptitude

9am-1pm

ENGLISH 

2pm-6pm

G.Aptitude

9am-1pm

ENGLISH 

2pm-6pm

G.Aptitude

15.11.18

THURSDAY

NO CLASS

9am-6pm

G.Aptitude

9am-6pm

G.Aptitude

16.11.18

FRIDAY

NO CLASS

9am-6pm

G.Aptitude

9am-6pm

G.Aptitude

17.11.18

SATURDAY

3pm-8pm

Analog

3pm-8pm

Analog 

3pm-8pm

Production

18.11.18

SUNDAY

9am-6pm

Analog

9am-6pm

Analog

9am-6pm

Poduction

MALLESWARAM (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2020/21) WEEKEND BATCH

11th cross ,Address::-VANI INSTITUTE, 2nd floor, Opp.ASC Study Centre, Vidhya mandir road, Beside UNION Bank,11th cross, (B/W Sampige road & Margosa road,      18th cross ,Address :-Maharani Lakshmi ammani collge,18th cross,Malleswaram.

Branch

      17.11.18         Saturday

       18.11.18          Sunday

              21.11.18                  Ed-Meelad

ECE

B1 to B11b

2.30pm-8pm

Analaog

@11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

@11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

@11th cross

EEE

B1 to B11b

2.30pm-8pm

Analaog

@11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

@11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

@11th cross

CSE

B1 to B11a

3pm-8pm

DS

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DS

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DAA

 @18th cross

MECH

B1 to B11b

3pm-8pm

Production

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Production

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Production

 @18th cross

CIVIL

B1 to B11b

2.30pm-8pm

SOM

 @11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

 @11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

 @11th cross

MALLESWARAM (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019) WEEKEND BATCH

BATCH

17.11.18

Saturday

18.11.18

Sunday

21.11.18

Id-Meelad(Public holiday)

ECE

(PreGATE-19)+

B1 toB9a

2.30pm-8pm

Analaog

@11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

@18th cross

EEE

(PreGATE-19)+

B1 to B10b

2.30pm-8pm

Analaog

@11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

@11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Analog

@11th cross

CSE

(PreGATE-19)+

B1 to B11

3pm-8pm

DS

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DS

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DAA

 @18th cross

ME

(PreGATE-19)+

B1 to B11

3pm-8pm

Production

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Production

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

Production

 @18th cross

CE

(PreGATE-19)+

B1 to B8

2.30pm-8pm

SOM

 @11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

 @11th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

 @11th cross

JAYANAGAR (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2020/21) WEEKEND BATCH

Branch

 17.11.18    Saturday

        18.11.18           Sunday

    21.11.18        Miladinabi

24.11.18    Saturday

     25.11.18       Sunday

   26.11.18      Monday

CSE,MECH,IN)

B11b

3pm-8pm

        Maths(C.V)

  8.30am-6.30pm

Maths      (N.M+Laplace)

  8.30am-6.30pm

    Maths (Calculus)

3pm-8pm

Maths

9am-6pm

Maths

9am-6pm

Maths

ECE

B1 To B11b

2.30pm-8pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

2.30pm-8pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

9am-6pm

Analaog

EEE

B1 TO B11b

2.30pm-8pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

2.30pm-8pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

9am-6pm

NT

CSE

B1 TO B11A

2.30pm-8pm

TOC

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC+CD

 8.30am-6.30pm

    Maths (Calculus)

2.30pm-8pm

CD

8.30am-6.30pm

CD

 

MECH

B1 TO B11A

2.30pm-8pm

SOM

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

3pm-8pm

TOM

9am-6pm

TOM

 

JAYANAGAR (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019) WEEKEND BATCH

Branch

       17.11.18        Saturday

          18.11.18             Sunday

   21.11.18        wednesday

  24.11.18      Saturday

    25.11.18         Sunday

26.11.18   Kanakadasa

ECE (Pregate-19 )+

B5c-B9

2.30pm-8pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

2.30pm-8pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

9am-6pm

Analaog

ECE (Pregate-19 )+

B1 To B5b

3pm-8pm

            Maths(C.V)

 8.30am-6.30pm

           Maths (N.M)

  8.30am-6.30pm

       Maths (Calculus)

   3pm-8pm

            Maths(P+S)

     8.30am-6.30pm

           Maths (P+S))

   8.30am-6.30pm

     Maths (Diff+V.C)

EEE (Pregate-19)+

B5c- B9

2.30pm-8pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

8.30am-6.30pm

Controls

3pm-8pm

Controls

9am-6pm

Controls

9am-6pm

NT

EEE (Pregate-19)+

B1 –B5b

3pm-8pm

              Maths(C.V)

  8.30am-6.30pm

Maths      (N.M+Laplace)

  8.30am-6.30pm

    Maths (Calculus)

3pm-8pm

          Maths(P+S)

   8.30am-6.30pm

         Maths(P+S)

   8.30am-6.30pm

            Maths (Diff+V.C)

CSE (Pregate-19 )+

B5a-B9

2.30pm-8pm

TOC

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC+CD

8.30am-6.30pm

CD

2.30pm-8pm

CD

8.30am-6.30pm

CD

---

CSE (Pregate-19 )+

B1-B5

2.30pm-8pm

TOC

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC+CD

 8.30am-6.30pm

    Maths (Calculus)

        3pm-8pm

            Maths(P+S)

 8.30am-6.30pm

          Maths(P+S)

 ****

MECH (Pregate)+

B4a-B9

2.30pm-8pm

SOM

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

8.30am-6.30pm

SOM

3pm-8pm

TOM

9am-6pm

TOM

---

MECH (Pregate)+

B1 to B4

3pm-8pm

            Maths(C.V)

8.30am-6.30pm

Maths (N.M+Laplace)

  8.30am-6.30pm

    Maths (Calculus)

 8.30am-6.30pm

          Maths(P+S)

 8.30am-6.30pm

          Maths(P+S)

 8.30am-6.30pm

       Maths (Diff+V.C)

 INDIRANAGAR (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2020/21 ) WEEKEND BATCH

Branch

 17.11.18      Saturday

        18.11.18           Sunday

    21.11.18        Miladinabi

24.11.18       Saturday

     25.11.18       Sunday

   26.11.18      Monday

ECE

B1 to B11a

2.30pm-8pm

Analog

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

3pm-8pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

CSE

B1 to B11a

2.30pm-8pm

CN

8.30am-6.30pm

CN

8.30am-6.30pm

CN

3pm-8pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

MECH

B1 to B11b

2pm-8pm

Engg.Mech

8.30am-6.30pm

Engg.Mech

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-III

3pm-8pm

FM

9am-6pm

FM

 

ECE,CSE

B11b

2.30pm-8pm

Aptitude-I

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-II

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-III

3pm-8pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

 INDIRANAGAR (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019 ) WEEKEND BATCH

Branch

 17.11.18      Saturday

        18.11.18           Sunday

    21.11.18        Miladinabi

   24.11.18       Saturday

     25.11.18       Sunday

   26.11.18      Monday

ECE (Pregate

B4c-B8c

2.30pm-8pm

Analog

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

8.30am-6.30pm

Analaog

3pm-8pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

ECE (Pregate

B1 to B4b

2.30pm-8pm

Aptitude-I

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-II

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-III

     

CSE (Pregate

B6 to B8b

2.30pm-8pm

CN

8.30am-6.30pm

CN

8.30am-6.30pm

CN

3pm-8pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

9am-6pm

Digital

CSE (Pregate

B1 to B5

2.30pm-8pm

Aptitude-I

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-II

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-III

     

MECH (Pregate)

B3a to B8c

2pm-8pm

Engg.Mech

8.30am-6.30pm

Engg.Mech

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-III

3pm-8pm

FM

9am-6pm

FM

9am-6pm

FM

MECH (Pregate)

B1 to B3

2.30pm-8pm

Aptitude-I

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-II

8.30am-6.30pm

Aptitude-III

     

 

Admissions are in progress….

New Weekend Batch starts from 17.11.18 for GATE/ESE-2020/21

New Regular Batch starts from 19.11.18 for GATE/ESE-2020/21

NOTE:  2nd & 3rd Year Students are advised to join PRE-GATE - 2020 (2years coaching) starts from OCTOBER -2018

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR BATCH)

DATE

ECE

EEE

INE

MECH

CIVIL

Monday

(12.11.18)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

MATHEMATICS

(9AM-4PM)

Tuesday

(13.11.18)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

Wednesday

(14.11.18)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

Thursday

(15.11.18)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

Friday

(16.11.18)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM - 6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NETWORKS (GATE)

(9AM - 1PM)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

GENERAL STUDIES (ESE)

(9AM-6PM)

NO CLASS (GATE)

Saturday

(17.11.18)

- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - - 

Sunday

(18.11.18)

- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - - 

Note:   For MECH, CIVIL, ECE, EEE and INE Branches Classes at Professional Courier Center , First Floor, Sadulla Street T.NAGAR .

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019/20 (WEEKEND BATCH)

DATE

ECE

EEE

INE

MECH

CIVIL

CHEMICAL

CSE

Saturday

(17.11.18)

Network  Theory

(5PM -8:30PM)

Network  Theory

(5PM -8:30PM)

Network  Theory

(5PM -8:30PM)

SOM

(5PM - 8:30PM)

SOM

(5PM - 8:30PM)

TD

(5PM - 8:30PM)

CO

(5PM - 8:30PM)

Sunday

(18.11.18)

Network  Theory

(8AM -7PM)

Network  Theory

(8AM -7PM)

Network  Theory

(8AM -7PM)

SOM

(8AM - 7PM)

SOM

(8AM - 7PM)

TD

(8AM - 7PM)

CO

(8AM - 7PM)

Note:   For ECE/EEE/INE & CSE Branches Classes at Professional Courier Center , First Floor, Sadulla Street T.NAGAR .

             For  MECH/CIVIL & CHEM Branches Classes at VASANTBEN CHANDUBHAI SHAH  SchoolVenkatnarayan Road T.NAGAR .

 

 

Admissions are in progress for GATE/ESE - 2019/20

New Weekend Batch starts from 03.11.18 for GATE/ESE-2019/20

New Regular Batch starts from 05.11.18 for GATE/ESE-2019/20

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (WEEKEND BATCH) @ KALOOR

DATE

EEE

ECE

INE

CIVIL

MECH

CSE

Saturday

10 - 11 - 2018

 POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 - - : - -

  - - : - -

 FLUID MECHANICS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 FLUID MECHANICS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

- - : - - 

Sunday

11 - 11 - 2018

  POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 - - : - -

   - - : - -

  FLUID MECHANICS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 FLUID MECHANICS

8:30AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

- - : - - 

Note: All CIVIL/MECH/EEE Regular batch students have to attend their classes along with WEEKEND BATCH on 10-11-2018 & 11 - 11 - 2018.

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR BATCH) @ KALOOR

DATE

EEE

ECE

IN

CIVIL

MECH

Saturday

10 - 11 - 2018

 POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 - - : - -

  - - : - -

 FLUID MECHANICS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 FLUID MECHANICS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

Sunday

11 - 11 - 2018

  POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 - - : - -

   - - : - -

  FLUID MECHANICS

9AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 FLUID MECHANICS

8:30AM - 5:30PM

(Regular + Weekend)

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  ESE –2019 KALOOR

DATE

EEE

ECE

CIVIL

MECH

Monday

29 - 10 - 2018

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

Tuesday

30 - 10 - 2018

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

Wednesday

31 - 10 - 2018

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

Thursday

01 - 11 - 2018

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

Friday

02 - 11 - 2018

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

General Studies

9AM - 4:30PM

VANI Institute, Kolkata Schedules

Admissions open for…. GATE/ESE – 2020 & 2021

New Batches starts from  10th  NOVEMBER, 2018 for weekend & weekday Batches…

WEEKEND, WEEKDAY , REGULAR BATCH

BRANCH/ DATE

EEE

ECE

AEIE

CSE

CIVIL

MECH

CHEM

08.11.18

 (Thursday)

MATHEMATICS

(Probability & Statistics )

10AM - 7PM

MATHEMATICS

(Probability & Statistics )

10AM - 7PM

MATHEMATICS

(Probability & Statistics )

10AM - 7PM

COMPUTER

 NETWORK

10AM-7PM

MATHEMATICS

(Probability & Statistics )

10AM - 7PM

NO CLASS

MATHEMATICS

(Probability & Statistics )

10AM - 7PM

09.11.18

(Friday)

MATHEMATICS

(Prob & Statistics )

9AM - 1PM

 (Integral & Vector Calculus )

2PM - 6PM

MATHEMATICS

(Prob & Statistics )

9AM - 1PM

MATHEMATICS

(Prob & Statistics )

9AM - 1PM

COMPUTER

 NETWORK

9AM-6PM

MATHEMATICS

(Prob & Statistics )

9AM - 1PM

 (Integral & Vector Calculus )

2PM - 6PM

NO CLASS

MATHEMATICS

(Prob & Statistics )

9AM - 1PM

 (Integral & Vector Calculus )

2PM - 6PM

10.11.18

(Saturday)

DIGITAL

10AM - 7PM

DIGITAL

10AM - 7PM

DIGITAL

10AM - 7PM

DIGITAL

10AM - 7PM

TRANSPORTATION 10AM - 7PM

PRODUCTION

10AM - 7PM

F M

10AM - 7PM

11.11.18

(Sunday)

DIGITAL

9AM - 6PM

DIGITAL

9AM - 6PM

DIGITAL

9AM - 6PM

DIGITAL

9AM - 6PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 6PM

PRODUCTION

9AM - 6PM

F M

9AM - 6PM

12.11.18

(Monday)

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra)

10AM - 7PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra)

10AM - 7PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra)

10AM - 7PM

NO CLASS

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra)

10AM - 7PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

13.11.18

(Tuesday)

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra )

9AM - 1PM

 (Numerical Method)

2PM-6PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra )

9AM - 1PM

 (Numerical Method)

2PM-6PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra )

9AM - 1PM

 (Numerical Method)

2PM-6PM

NO CLASS

MATHEMATICS

 (Linear Algebra )

9AM - 1PM

 (Numerical Method)

2PM-6PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

14.11.18

 (Wednesday)

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Equation &

Laplace Trans )

9AM - 6PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Equation &

Laplace Trans )

9AM - 6PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Equation &

Laplace Trans )

9AM - 6PM

NO CLASS

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Equation &

Laplace Trans )

9AM - 6PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

15.11.18

 (Thursday)

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Calculus)

9AM - 6PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Calculus)

9AM - 6PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

16.11.18

 (Friday)

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Calculus )

9AM - 1PM

(Complex Analysis)

2PM-6PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Complex Analysis)

2PM-6PM

MATHEMATICS

 (Complex Analysis)

2PM-6PM

NO CLASS

MATHEMATICS

 (Diff Calculus)

9AM - 1PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

17.11.18

 (Saturday)

MICRO

 PROCESSORS

 10AM-7PM

MICRO

 PROCESSORS

 10AM-7PM

MICRO

 PROCESSORS

 10AM-7PM

DBMS

10AM-7PM

TRANSPORTATION

10AM - 7PM

HEAT

TRANSFER

10AM-7PM

F M

10AM - 7PM

18.11.18

 (Sunday)

MICRO

 PROCESSORS

9AM-6PM

MICRO

 PROCESSORS

9AM-6PM

MICRO

 PROCESSORS

9AM-6PM

DBMS

9AM-6PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 6PM

HEAT

 TRANSFER

9AM-6PM

F M

9AM - 6PM

19.11.18

 (Monday)

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

DBMS

9AM-6PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

20.11.18

 (Tuesday)

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

DBMS

9AM-6PM

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

 

 

 

Admissions are in progress for GATE/ESE & PSU'S- 2020 & 2021

New Weekend/Regular Batches starts from 10.11.2018 for GATE/ESE - 2019/2020

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR GATE / ESE - 2019 (Weekend/Regular Batch)

 

DATE

BATCH

BRANCH

SUBJECT

TIMINGS

Thursday

01-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

--------***-------

Friday

02-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

--------***-------

Saturday

03-11-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEM

5.00 pm to 9.00 pm

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEM

5.00 pm to 9.00 pm

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

SOM

9.00 am to 6.00 pm

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

SOM

9.00 am to 6.00 pm

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

 

Sunday

04-11-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEM

9.00 AM to 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEM

9.00 AM to 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

SOM

9.00 am to 6.00 pm

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

SOM

9.00 am to 6.00 pm

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

Monday

05-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

--------***-------

Tuesday

06-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

Wednesday

07-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

****

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Thursday

08-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

*****

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

--------***------

Friday

09-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

        -------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Saturday

10-11-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

NO CLASS

       -------***-------

WEEKEND

EEE

MATHS

5.00 pm to 9.00 pm

WEEKEND

MECH

NO CLASS

--------***-------

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

****

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

****

Sunday

11-11-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

NO CLASS

--------***-------

WEEKEND

EEE

MATHS

9.00 am to 5.00 pm

WEEKEND

MECH

NO CLASS

--------***-------

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

****

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

******

Monday

12-11-2018

 

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

        -------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

         -------***------

Tuesday

13-11-2018

 

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

         ------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

        ------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Wednesday

14-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

         ------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Thursday

15-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

Friday

16-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Saturday

17-11-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

EEE

NO CLASS

        ------***-------

WEEKEND

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

CIVIL

NO CLASS

        ------***-------

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

-------***------

Sunday

18-11-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

EEE

NO CLASS

          ------***-------

WEEKEND

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

CIVIL

NO CLASS

         ------***-------

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

-------***------

Monday

19-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

         ------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

       ------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Tuesday

20-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

       -------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Wednesday

21-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

Thursday

22-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Friday

23-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Saturday

24-11-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

EEE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

WEEKEND

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

CIVIL

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

-------***------

Sunday

25-11-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

WEEKEND

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

MECH

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

WEEKEND

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

Monday

26-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

Tuesday

27-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Wednesday

28-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

Thursday

29-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

-------***------

Friday

30-11-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

    --------***-------

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

-------***------

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

    --------***-------